Checklist

Species
Belgium
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Aphrophoridae
Aphrophora alni (Fallen, 1805)
Aphrophora corticea (Germar, 1821)
Aphrophora major Uhler, 1896
Aphrophora pectoralis Matsumura, 1903
Aphrophora salicina (Goeze, 1778)
Lepyronia coleoptrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Neophilaenus albipennis (Fabricius, 1798)
Neophilaenus campestris (Fallen, 1805)
Neophilaenus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Neophilaenus minor (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Philaenus spumarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Caliscelidae
Ommatidiotus dissimilis (Fallen, 1806)
Cercopidae
Cercopis sanguinolenta (Scopoli, 1763)
Cercopis vulnerata Rossi, 1807
Haematoloma dorsata (Ahrens, 1812)
Cicadellidae
Acericerus heydenii (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Acericerus ribauti Nickel & Remane, 2002
Acericerus vittifrons (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Adarrus bellevoyei (Puton, 1877)
Adarrus multinotatus (Boheman, 1847)
Agallia brachyptera (Boheman, 1847)
Agallia consobrina Curtis, 1833
Aguriahana germari (Zetterstedt, 1840)
Aguriahana pictilis (Stål, 1853)
Aguriahana stellulata (Burmeister, 1841)
Alebra albostriella (Fallen, 1826)
Alebra coryli Le Quesne, 1977
Alebra neglecta Wagner, 1940
Alebra viridis Rey, 1894
Alebra wahlbergi (Boheman, 1845)
Allygidius abbreviatus (Lethierry, 1878)
Allygidius atomarius (Fabricius, 1794)
Allygidius commutatus (Fieber, 1872)
Allygus communis (Ferrari, 1882)
Allygus maculatus Ribaut, 1952
Allygus mixtus (Fabricius, 1794)
Allygus modestus Scott, 1876
Allygus provincialis (Ferrari, 1882)
Alnetoidia alneti (Dahlbom, 1850)
Anaceratagallia frisia (Wagner, 1939)
Anaceratagallia ribauti (Ossiannilsson, 1938)
Anaceratagallia venosa (Fourcroy, 1785)
Anoscopus albifrons (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anoscopus albiger (Germar, 1821)
Anoscopus flavostriatus (Donovan, 1799)
Anoscopus histrionicus (Fabricius, 1794)
Anoscopus limicola (Edwards, 1908)
Anoscopus serratulae (Fabricius, 1775)
Aphrodes aestuarinus (Edwards, 1908)
Aphrodes bicincta (Schrank, 1776)
Aphrodes diminuta Ribaut, 1952
Aphrodes makarovi Zachvatkin, 1948
Arboridia erecta (Ribaut, 1931)
Arboridia parvula (Boheman, 1845)
Arboridia pusilla (Ribaut, 1936)
Arboridia ribauti (Ossiannilsson, 1937)
Arboridia simillima (Wagner, 1939)
Arboridia spathulata (Ribaut, 1931)
Arboridia velata (Ribaut, 1952)
Arocephalus languidus (Flor, 1861)
Arocephalus longiceps (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Arocephalus punctum (Flor, 1861)
Arthaldeus arenarius Remane, 1960
Arthaldeus pascuellus (Fallen, 1826)
Arthaldeus striifrons (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Artianus interstitialis (Germar, 1821)
Athysanus argentarius Metcalf, 1955
Athysanus quadrum Boheman, 1845
Balcanocerus larvatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Balcanocerus pruni (Ribaut, 1952)
Balclutha frontalis (Ferrari, 1882)
Balclutha punctata (Fabricius, 1775)
Balclutha rhenana Wagner, 1939
Balclutha saltuella (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Batracomorphus allionii (Turton, 1802)
Batracomorphus irroratus Lewis, 1834
Calamotettix taeniatus (Horvath, 1911)
Chlorita dumosa (Ribaut, 1933)
Chlorita paolii (Ossiannilsson, 1939)
Cicadella lasiocarpae Ossiannilsson, 1981
Cicadella viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cicadula albingensis Wagner, 1940
Cicadula aurantipes (Edwards, 1894)
Cicadula flori (Sahlberg, 1871)
Cicadula frontalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Cicadula persimilis (Edwards, 1920)
Cicadula placida (Horvath, 1897)
Cicadula quadrinotata (Fabricius, 1794)
Cicadula quinquenotata (Boheman, 1845)
Cicadula saturata (Edwards, 1915)
Colladonus torneellus (Zetterstedt, 1828)
Colobotettix morbillosus (Melichar, 1896)
Conosanus obsoletus (Kirschbaum, 1858)
Cosmotettix caudatus (Flor, 1861)
Cosmotettix costalis (Fallen, 1826)
Cosmotettix panzeri (Flor, 1861)
Deltocephalus maculiceps Boheman, 1847
Deltocephalus pulicaris (Fallen, 1806)
Dikraneura variata Hardy, 1850
Doratura exilis Horvath, 1903
Doratura homophyla (Flor, 1861)
Doratura impudica Horvath, 1897
Doratura stylata (Boheman, 1847)
Dryodurgades antoniae (Melichar, 1907)
Dryodurgades reticulatus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834)
Edwardsiana alnicola (Edwards, 1924)
Edwardsiana avellanae (Edwards, 1888)
Edwardsiana bergmanni (Tullgren, 1916)
Edwardsiana candidula (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Edwardsiana crataegi (Douglas, 1876)
Edwardsiana diversa (Edwards, 1914)
Edwardsiana flavescens (Fabricius, 1794)
Edwardsiana frustrator (Edwards, 1908)
Edwardsiana geometrica (Schrank, 1801)
Edwardsiana gratiosa (Boheman, 1852)
Edwardsiana ishidai (Matsumura, 1932)
Edwardsiana lamellaris (Ribaut, 1931)
Edwardsiana lethierryi (Edwards, 1881)
Edwardsiana nigriloba (Edwards, 1924)
Edwardsiana platanicola (Vidano, 1961)
Edwardsiana plebeja (Edwards, 1914)
Edwardsiana plurispinosa (Wagner, 1935)
Edwardsiana prunicola (Edwards, 1914)
Edwardsiana rosae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Edwardsiana salicicola (Edwards, 1885)
Edwardsiana spinigera (Edwards, 1924)
Edwardsiana tersa (Edwards, 1914)
Edwardsiana ulmiphagus Wilson & Claridge, 1999
Elymana sulphurella (Zetterstedt, 1828)
Emelyanoviana mollicula (Boheman, 1845)
Errastunus ocellaris (Fallen, 1806)
Errhomenus brachypterus Fieber, 1866
Erythria aureola (Fallen, 1806)
Erythria manderstjernii (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Erzaleus metrius (Flor, 1861)
Eupelix cuspidata (Fabricius, 1775)
Eupterycyba jucunda (Herrich-Schäffer, 1837)
Eupteryx artemisiae (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Eupteryx atropunctata (Goeze, 1778)
Eupteryx aurata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eupteryx calcarata Ossiannilsson, 1936
Eupteryx collina (Flor, 1861)
Eupteryx curtisii (Flor, 1861)
Eupteryx cyclops Matsumura, 1906
Eupteryx decemnotata Rey, 1891
Eupteryx filicum (Newman, 1853)
Eupteryx florida Ribaut, 1936
Eupteryx immaculatifrons (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Eupteryx lelievrei (Lethierry, 1874)
Eupteryx melissae Curtis, 1837
Eupteryx notata Curtis, 1837
Eupteryx origani Zachvatkin, 1948
Eupteryx rostrata Ribaut, 1936
Eupteryx signatipennis (Boheman, 1847)
Eupteryx stachydearum (Hardy, 1850)
Eupteryx tenella (Fallen, 1806)
Eupteryx thoulessi Edwards, 1926
Eupteryx urticae (Fabricius, 1803)
Eupteryx vittata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Eupteryx zelleri (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Eurhadina concinna (Germar, 1831)
Eurhadina kirschbaumi Wagner, 1937
Eurhadina loewii (Then, 1886)
Eurhadina pulchella (Fallen, 1806)
Eurhadina ribauti Wagner, 1935
Euscelidius schenckii (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Euscelidius variegatus (Kirschbaum, 1858)
Euscelis distinguendus (Kirschbaum, 1858)
Euscelis incisus (Kirschbaum, 1858)
Euscelis lineolatus Brullé, 1832
Euscelis ohausi Wagner, 1939
Euscelis venosus (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Evacanthus acuminatus (Fabricius, 1794)
Evacanthus interruptus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fagocyba carri (Edwards, 1914)
Fagocyba cruenta (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
Fieberiella florii (Stål, 1864)
Fieberiella septentrionalis Wagner, 1963
Forcipata citrinella (Zetterstedt, 1828)
Forcipata forcipata (Flor, 1861)
Frutioidia bisignata (Mulsant & Rey, 1855)
Goldeus harpago (Ribaut, 1925)
Goniagnathus brevis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Graphocephala fennahi Young, 1977
Graphocraerus ventralis (Fallen, 1806)
Grypotes puncticollis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834)
Hardya helgae Nickel, Holzinger & Remane, 2017
Hardya tenuis (Germar, 1821)
Hauptidia distinguenda (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Hauptidia maroccana (Melichar, 1907)
Hebata affinis (Nast, 1937)
Hebata decipiens (Paoli, 1930)
Hebata pteridis (Dahlbom, 1850)
Hebata vitis (Göthe, 1875)
Henschia collina (Boheman, 1850)
Hephathus nanus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Hesium domino (Reuter, 1880)
Iassus lanio (Linnaeus, 1761)
Iassus scutellaris (Fieber, 1868)
Idiocerus herrichii Kirschbaum, 1868
Idiocerus lituratus (Fallen, 1806)
Idiocerus similis Kirschbaum, 1868
Idiocerus stigmaticalis Lewis, 1834
Idiocerus vicinus Melichar, 1898
Idiodonus cruentatus (Panzer, 1799)
Japananus hyalinus (Osborn, 1900)
Jassargus allobrogicus (Ribaut, 1936)
Jassargus flori (Fieber, 1869)
Jassargus obtusivalvis (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Jassargus pseudocellaris (Flor, 1861)
Jassargus sursumflexus (Then, 1902)
Kyboasca bipunctata (Oshanin 1871)
Kyboasca maligna (Walsh, 1862)
Kybos abstrusus (Linnavuori, 1949)
Kybos butleri (Edwards, 1908)
Kybos calyculus (Cerutti, 1939)
Kybos limpidus (Wagner, 1955)
Kybos lindbergi (Linnavuori, 1951)
Kybos mucronatus (Ribaut, 1933)
Kybos populi (Edwards, 1908)
Kybos rufescens Melichar, 1896
Kybos smaragdula (Fallen, 1806)
Kybos strigilifer (Ossiannilsson, 1941)
Kybos virgator (Ribaut, 1933)
Laburrus impictifrons (Boheman, 1852)
Lamprotettix nitidulus (Fabricius, 1787)
Ledra aurita (Linnaeus, 1758)
Liguropia juniperi (Lethierry, 1876)
Limotettix atricapillus (Boheman, 1845)
Limotettix striola (Fallen, 1806)
Lindbergina aurovittata (Douglas, 1875)
Linnavuoriana decempunctata (Fallen, 1806)
Linnavuoriana sexmaculata (Fallen, 1806)
Macropsis albae Wagner, 1950
Macropsis brabantica Wagner, 1964
Macropsis cerea (Germar, 1837)
Macropsis fuscinervis (Boheman, 1845)
Macropsis fuscula (Zetterstedt, 1828)
Macropsis glandacea (Fieber, 1868)
Macropsis graminea (Fabricius, 1798)
Macropsis gravesteini Wagner, 1953
Macropsis haupti Wagner, 1941
Macropsis impura (Boheman, 1847)
Macropsis infuscata (Sahlberg, 1871)
Macropsis marginata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1836)
Macropsis megerlei (Fieber, 1868)
Macropsis najas Nast, 1981
Macropsis notata (Prohaska, 1923)
Macropsis prasina (Boheman, 1852)
Macropsis scotti Edwards, 1920
Macropsis scutellata (Boheman, 1845)
Macropsis vicina (Horvath, 1897)
Macropsis viridinervis Wagner, 1950
Macrosteles cristatus (Ribaut, 1927)
Macrosteles cyane (Boheman, 1845)
Macrosteles fieberi (Edwards, 1889)
Macrosteles frontalis (Scott, 1875)
Macrosteles horvathi (Wagner, 1935)
Macrosteles laevis (Ribaut, 1927)
Macrosteles lividus (Edwards, 1894)
Macrosteles ossiannilssoni Lindberg, 1954
Macrosteles quadripunctulatus (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Macrosteles sardus Ribaut, 1948
Macrosteles septemnotatus (Fallen, 1806)
Macrosteles sexnotatus (Fallen, 1806)
Macrosteles sordidipennis (Stål, 1858)
Macrosteles spinosus Kwon, 2013
Macrosteles variatus (Fallen, 1806)
Macrosteles viridigriseus (Edwards, 1922)
Macustus grisescens (Zetterstedt, 1828)
Megophthalmus scabripennis Edwards, 1915
Megophthalmus scanicus (Fallen, 1806)
Metalimnus formosus (Boheman, 1845)
Metidiocerus elegans (Flor, 1861)
Metidiocerus impressifrons (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Metidiocerus rutilans (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Mocydia crocea (Herrich-Schäffer, 1837)
Mocydiopsis attenuata (Germar, 1821)
Mocydiopsis intermedia Remane, 1961
Mocydiopsis monticola Remane, 1961
Mocydiopsis parvicauda Ribaut, 1939
Neoaliturus fenestratus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834)
Neoaliturus haematoceps (Mulsant & Rey, 1855)
Notus flavipennis (Zetterstedt, 1828)
Oncopsis alni (Schrank, 1801)
Oncopsis appendiculata Wagner, 1944
Oncopsis avellanae Edwards, 1920
Oncopsis carpini (Sahlberg, 1871)
Oncopsis flavicollis (Linnaeus, 1761)
Oncopsis subangulata (Sahlberg, 1871)
Oncopsis tristis (Zetterstedt, 1840)
Ophiola cornicula (Marshall, 1866)
Ophiola decumana (Kontkanen, 1949)
Ophiola russeola (Fallen, 1826)
Opsius stactogalus Fieber, 1866
Orientus ishidae (Matsumura, 1902)
Ossiannilssonola callosa (Then, 1886)
Paluda flaveola (Boheman, 1845)
Paralimnus phragmitis (Boheman, 1847)
Paramesus obtusifrons (Stål, 1853)
Pediopsis tiliae (Germar, 1831)
Penestragania apicalis (Osborn & Ball, 1898)
Penthimia nigra (Goeze, 1778)
Pithyotettix abietinus (Fallen, 1806)
Pithyotettix pictus (Lethierry, 1880)
Placotettix taeniatifrons (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Planaphrodes bifasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Planaphrodes nigritus (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Planaphrodes trifasciatus (Fourcroy, 1785)
Platymetopius major (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Platymetopius undatus (De Geer, 1773)
Populicerus albicans (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Populicerus confusus (Flor, 1861)
Populicerus laminatus (Flor, 1861)
Populicerus nitidissimus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Populicerus populi (Linnaeus, 1761)
Psammotettix albomarginatus Wagner, 1941
Psammotettix alienus (Dahlbom, 1850)
Psammotettix cephalotes (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834)
Psammotettix confinis (Dahlbom, 1850)
Psammotettix excisus (Matsumura, 1906)
Psammotettix helvolus (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Psammotettix kolosvarensis (Matsumura, 1908)
Psammotettix maritimus (Perris, 1857)
Psammotettix nodosus (Ribaut, 1925)
Psammotettix pallidinervis (Dahlbom, 1850)
Psammotettix putoni (Then, 1898)
Psammotettix sabulicola (Curtis, 1837)
Recilia coronifer (Marshall, 1866)
Rhopalopyx adumbrata (Sahlberg, 1842)
Rhopalopyx elongatus Wagner, 1952
Rhopalopyx preyssleri (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
Rhopalopyx vitripennis (Flor, 1861)
Rhytidodus decimusquartus (Schrank, 1776)
Rhytistylus proceps (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Ribautiana alces (Ribaut, 1931)
Ribautiana cruciata (Ribaut, 1931)
Ribautiana debilis (Douglas, 1876)
Ribautiana scalaris (Ribaut, 1931)
Ribautiana tenerrima (Herrich-Schäffer, 1834)
Ribautiana ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sagatus punctifrons (Fallen, 1826)
Sardius argus (Marshall, 1866)
Sorhoanus assimilis (Fallen, 1806)
Sorhoanus xanthoneurus (Fieber, 1869)
Speudotettix subfusculus (Fallen, 1806)
Stenidiocerus poecilus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Stictocoris picturatus (Sahlberg, 1842)
Streptanus aemulans (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Streptanus confinis (Reuter, 1880)
Streptanus marginatus (Kirschbaum, 1858)
Streptanus okaensis Zachvatkin, 1948
Streptanus sordidus (Zetterstedt, 1828)
Stroggylocephalus agrestis (Fallen, 1806)
Stroggylocephalus livens (Zetterstedt, 1840)
Synophropsis lauri (Horvath, 1897)
Thamnotettix confinis Zetterstedt, 1828
Thamnotettix dilutior (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Tremulicerus distinguendus (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Tremulicerus fulgidus (Fabricius, 1775)
Tremulicerus tremulae (Estlund, 1796)
Tremulicerus vitreus (Fabricius, 1803)
Turrutus socialis (Flor, 1861)
Typhlocyba quercus (Fabricius, 1777)
Ulopa reticulata (Fabricius, 1794)
Utecha trivia (Germar, 1821)
Verdanus abdominalis (Fabricius, 1803)
Viridicerus ustulatus (Mulsant & Rey, 1855)
Wagneriala sinuata (Then, 1897)
Zonocyba bifasciata (Boheman, 1851)
Zygina angusta Lethierry, 1874
Zygina flammigera (Fourcroy, 1785)
Zygina griseombra Remane, 1994
Zygina hyperici (Herrich-Schäffer, 1836)
Zygina lunaris (Mulsant & Rey, 1855)
Zygina nigritarsis Remane, 1994
Zygina nivea (Mulsant & Rey, 1855)
Zygina ordinaria (Ribaut, 1936)
Zygina rosea (Flor, 1861)
Zygina rubrovittata (Lethierry, 1869)
Zygina schneideri Gunthart, 1974
Zygina suavis Rey, 1891
Zygina tiliae (Fallen, 1806)
Zyginella pulchra Low, 1885
Zyginidia mocsaryi (Horvath, 1910)
Zyginidia scutellaris (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
Cicadidae
Cicadetta montana (Scopoli, 1772)
Cixiidae
Cixius beieri Wagner, 1939
Cixius cunicularius (Linnaeus, 1767)
Cixius distinguendus Kirschbaum, 1868
Cixius dubius Wagner, 1939
Cixius nervosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cixius similis Kirschbaum, 1868
Cixius simplex (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Cixius sticticus Rey, 1891
Cixius stigmaticus (Germar, 1818)
Hyalesthes obsoletus Signoret, 1865
Myndus musivus (Germar, 1825)
Pentastiridius leporinus (Linnaeus, 1761)
Reptalus panzeri (Low, 1883)
Reptalus quinquecostatus (Dufour, 1833)
Tachycixius pilosus (Olivier, 1791)
Trigonocranus emmeae Fieber, 1876
Delphacidae
Acanthodelphax denticauda (Boheman, 1847)
Acanthodelphax spinosus (Fieber, 1866)
Anakelisia fasciata (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Anakelisia perspicillata (Boheman, 1845)
Asiraca clavicornis (Fabricius, 1794)
Calligypona reyi (Fieber, 1866)
Chloriona dorsata Edwards, 1898
Chloriona glaucescens Fieber, 1866
Chloriona smaragdula (Stål, 1853)
Chloriona unicolor (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Chloriona vasconica Ribaut, 1934
Chlorionidea flava Low, 1885
Conomelus anceps (Germar, 1821)
Conomelus lorifer Ribaut, 1948
Conomelus lorifer subsp. dehneli Nast, 1966
Criomorphus albomarginatus Curtis, 1833
Criomorphus borealis (Sahlberg, 1871)
Delphacinus mesomelas (Boheman, 1850)
Delphacodes capnodes (Scott, 1870)
Delphacodes venosus (Germar, 1830)
Delphax crassicornis (Panzer, 1796)
Delphax pulchellus (Curtis, 1833)
Dicranotropis divergens Kirschbaum, 1868
Dicranotropis hamata (Boheman, 1847)
Ditropis pteridis (Spinola, 1839)
Ditropsis flavipes (Signoret, 1865)
Euconomelus lepidus (Boheman, 1847)
Euides basilinea (Germar, 1821)
Eurybregma nigrolineata Scott, 1875
Eurysa lineata (Perris, 1857)
Eurysacola etnicola Asche, 1994
Eurysella brunnea (Melichar, 1896)
Eurysula lurida (Fieber, 1866)
Florodelphax leptosoma (Flor, 1861)
Florodelphax paryphasma (Flor, 1861)
Gravesteiniella boldi (Scott, 1870)
Hyledelphax elegantulus (Boheman, 1847)
Jassidaeus lugubris (Signoret, 1865)
Javesella discolor (Boheman, 1847)
Javesella dubia (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Javesella forcipata (Boheman, 1847)
Javesella obscurella (Boheman, 1847)
Javesella pellucida (Fabricius, 1794)
Javesella stali (Metcalf, 1943)
Kelisia guttula (Germar, 1818)
Kelisia guttulifera (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Kelisia irregulata Haupt, 1935
Kelisia monoceros Ribaut, 1934
Kelisia pallidula (Boheman, 1847)
Kelisia praecox Haupt, 1935
Kelisia punctulum (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Kelisia ribauti Wagner, 1938
Kelisia sabulicola Wagner, 1952
Kelisia sima Ribaut, 1934
Kelisia vittipennis (Sahlberg, 1868)
Kosswigianella exigua (Boheman, 1847)
Laodelphax striatellus (Fallen, 1826)
Megadelphax sordidulus (Stål, 1853)
Megamelodes lequesnei Wagner, 1963
Megamelodes quadrimaculatus (Signoret, 1865)
Megamelus notulus (Germar, 1830)
Mirabella albifrons (Fieber, 1866)
Muellerianella brevipennis (Boheman, 1847)
Muellerianella extrusa (Scott, 1871)
Muellerianella fairmairei (Perris, 1857)
Muirodelphax aubei (Perris, 1857)
Nothodelphax albocarinatus (Stål, 1858)
Nothodelphax distinctus (Flor, 1861)
Oncodelphax pullulus (Boheman, 1852)
Paradelphacodes paludosus (Flor, 1861)
Paraliburnia adela (Flor, 1861)
Paraliburnia clypealis (Sahlberg, 1871)
Prokelisia marginata (Van Duzee, 1897)
Ribautodelphax albostriatus (Fieber, 1866)
Ribautodelphax angulosus (Ribaut, 1953)
Ribautodelphax collinus (Boheman, 1847)
Ribautodelphax imitans (Ribaut, 1953)
Ribautodelphax pungens (Ribaut, 1953)
Ribautodelphax vinealis Den Bieman, 1987
Scottianella dalei (Scott, 1870)
Stenocranus fuscovittatus (Stål, 1858)
Stenocranus longipennis (Curtis, 1837)
Stenocranus major (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Stenocranus minutus (Fabricius, 1787)
Stiroma affinis Fieber, 1866
Stiroma bicarinata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Struebingianella lugubrina (Boheman, 1847)
Xanthodelphax flaveolus (Flor, 1861)
Xanthodelphax stramineus (Stål, 1858)
Issidae
Issus coleoptratus (Fabricius, 1781)
Issus muscaeformis (Schrank, 1781)
Membracidae
Centrotus cornutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gargara genistae (Fabricius, 1775)
Stictocephala bisonia Kopp & Yonke, 1977
Tettigometridae
Tettigometra impressopunctata Dufour, 1846
Tettigometra laeta Herrich-Schäffer, 1835
Tettigometra leucophaea (Preyssler, 1792)
Tettigometra virescens (Panzer, 1799)